Athletics Teams

Fall Sports

Winter Sports

Spring Sports

Schedule

Team Opponent Date Time Location Status
Boys 7 Basketball vs.
Foley
Foley High School
Boys 8 Basketball vs.
Foley
Foley High School
Boys JV Basketball vs.
Holdingford
Holdingford High School
Boys C Basketball vs.
Holdingford
Holdingford High School
Girls JV Basketball vs.
Mora
Albany Senior High School
Girls C Basketball vs.
Mora
Albany Senior High School
Boys Varsity Basketball vs.
Holdingford
Holdingford High School
Girls Varsity Hockey vs.
Sartell
Paynesville Arena
Boys Varsity Hockey vs.
Sartell
Bernicks Pepsi Arena
Girls Varsity Basketball vs.
Mora
Albany Senior High School
Boys C Basketball vs.
Eden Valley-Watkins
Albany High School
Boys JV Basketball vs.
Eden Valley-Watkins
Albany High School
Varsity Wrestling vs.
Pierz
Pierz Healy High School
Girls Varsity Dance Team-Competitive vs.
Zimmerman, Pine City, Foley, St. Cloud Cathedral, Pierz
Foley High School CHANGED: Time Changed
Boys Varsity Basketball vs.
Eden Valley-Watkins
Albany High School
Girls Varsity Hockey vs.
Alexandria
Paynesville Area High School
Boys 8 Basketball vs.
Pierz
Albany Senior High School
Boys 7 Basketball vs.
Pierz
Albany Senior High School
Varsity Wrestling vs.
Eden Valley-Watkins, Sauk Centre/Melrose, Paynesville
Eden Valley-Watkins High School
Girls JV Basketball vs.
Milaca
Albany Senior High School
Girls C Basketball vs.
Milaca
Albany Senior High School
Girls Varsity Hockey vs.
Chisago Lakes HS..
Chisago Lakes Arena
Boys Varsity Hockey vs.
Detroit Lakes
Detroit Lakes High School
Girls Varsity Basketball vs.
Milaca
Albany Senior High School
Girls Varsity Dance Team vs.
Melrose Area
Melrose Area High School
Boys Varsity Hockey vs.
Fergus Falls
Fergus Falls - Community Arena
Boys C Basketball vs.
Zimmerman
Zimmerman Middle & High School
Boys 8 Basketball vs.
St. Cloud Cathedral
Albany Senior High School
Boys 7 Basketball vs.
St. Cloud Cathedral
Albany Elementary School
Varsity Wrestling vs.
Mora, Holdingford, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Albany Senior High School
Varsity Wrestling vs.
Mora, Holdingford, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Albany Senior High School
JV Wrestling vs.
Mora, Holdingford, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Albany Senior High School
Boys JV Basketball vs.
Zimmerman
Zimmerman Middle & High School
Boys Varsity Basketball vs.
Zimmerman
Zimmerman Middle & High School
Boys Varsity Hockey vs.
Morris Area
Richmond Arena/River Lakes CHANGED: Date Changed from 11-26-2019
Boys 8 Basketball vs.
Milaca
Albany Senior High School
Boys 7 Basketball vs.
Milaca
Albany Senior High School
Girls Varsity Hockey vs.
Willmar
Paynesville Arena
Boys JV Basketball vs.
Pequot Lakes
Albany High School
Boys C Basketball vs.
Pequot Lakes
Albany High School
Girls C Basketball vs.
Foley
Foley High School
Girls JV Basketball vs.
Foley
Foley High School
Boys Varsity Basketball vs.
Pequot Lakes
Albany High School
Girls Varsity Basketball vs.
Foley
Foley High School
Boys Varsity Hockey vs.
Willmar
Richmond Arena/River Lakes
Varsity Wrestling vs.
Cass Lake-Bena
TBD
Cass Lake-Bena - High School
Varsity Wrestling vs.
Cass Lake-Bena
TBD
Cass Lake-Bena - High School
Boys C Basketball vs.
Pierz
Pierz Healy High School
Boys JV Basketball vs.
Pierz
Pierz Healy High School
Girls Varsity Dance Team vs.
Willmar
Willmar Senior High School